Compliance

En Exactech nos comprometemos a cumplir el Código Global de Conducta Empresarial

If you become aware of any conduct that you feel conflicts with any portion of this code or if you are concerned whether an activity may violate a law or regulation, you have an obligation to report such concerns immediately. You will never be punished for raising issues or concerns in good faith. Anyone, whether a team leader, supervisor or co-worker who retaliates against a reporter will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination. Violations of this Code may be reported to the Legal, Compliance, Human Resources, Leadership or Safety Teams as appropriate.

The company has implemented several methods for anonymous reporting to ensure that all employees have access to and trust the integrity of the reporting process:

Exactech Compliance and Ethics Hotline

CountryLanguageToll-free NumberLocal DID
AustraliaEnglish1-800-149-786651-788-4541
GermanyGerman \ English0800-180-0870651-788-4540
United KingdomEnglish0-808-189-3334651-788-4541
JapanJapanese \ English0800-222-7661651-788-4542
SpainFrench \ English0800-903366651-788-4543
ChinaSpanish \ English900-838891651-788-4544
SwitzerlandMandarin \ Cantonese \ English400-680-4517651-788-4545
SwitzerlandGerman \ French \ English0800-802-534651-788-4546
USA & CanadaEnglish \ Spanish \ French855-990-0098651-788-4547
TaiwanMandarin \ Taiwanese \ English00801-14-7171651-788-4548

You may also report via the internet at www.lighthouse-services.com/exac or by sending an email to report@lighthouse-services.com (please include Exactech’s name in the subject line if you report by email).

If you wish to report directly to Exactech’s Compliance Office, you can do this via email at complianceofficer@exac.com

Menu
X